Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Features

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Extended : -20 to +85°C

 

Applications

  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.125Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

HT-SFP-0340D

1310nm, 2.125Gbps, 40km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

HT-SFP-0340ND

1310nm, 2.125Gbps, 40km, -20ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring