Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 50km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Extended: -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number

Product Description

HT-SFP-0350

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 50km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

HT-SFP-0350D

1550nm, 1.25Gbps,50km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

HT-SFP-0350N

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 50km, -20ºC ~ +85ºC

HT-SFP-0350ND

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 50km, -20ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring