Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For furtherinformation, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number

 

Product Description

HT-SFP-03120D

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

HT-SFP-03120ND

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, 120km, -20ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring