Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

EXFO PPM-352C PON Power Meter
1260~1360/1480~1500/1539~1565nm, 1310/1490nm 2 calibrated wavelength, dynamic range – 40 ~ +8/12dBm(1550nm dynamic range – 40 ~ +25dBm), hand held, FC adaptor.

EXFO PPM-352C PON Power Meter Features:
  ♦ New PPM-350B-EG-ER: the only power meter truly optimized for EPON and GPON architectures
  ♦ Pass/warning/fail indicators (10 threshold sets) for easy assessment of power values—anywhere on the network
  ♦ Simultaneous measurement and display of all PON signals—voice, data and video
  ♦ Filtered measurements, providing distinct power values for each signal(1310 nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm)
  ♦ Two-port pass-through configurations* enabling full OLT-to-ONT communication while testing.
  ♦ The most easy-to-use instrument of its kind: simply connect the fiber and read the results
  ♦ Extended-range for testing at the central office (CO) and before the splitter
  ♦ Go-anywhere versatility: enables quick, accurate testing all across the network

EXFO PPM-352C PON Power Meter Applications:
  ♦ PON network(EPON & GPON)