Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description

Simplex cable is the fiber optic cable which uses single φ900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optica communication medium, the tight buffer fiber warpped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PVC, LSZH (low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retarden) jacket, other material available on request.

Features:
1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3, The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4, Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Application:
1. Used in pigtails and patch cords;
2. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, and optical apparatus connectors;
3. Used in indoor cabling.

Mechanical & Environmental characteristics

Cable Code

Cable Diameter

Cable weight

Tensile Strength N

Bending radius (mm)*

Crush Resistance N/100mm

(mm)

KG/KM

L

S

d

s

L

S

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ1.6±0.1

2.9

30

60

50

30

--

--

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ1.8±0.1

4

40

80

50

30

--

--

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ2.0±0.1

4.5

60

100

50

30

100

500

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ2.4±0.1

5.2

60

100

50

30

100

500

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ2.8±0.1

6.2

80

150

60

30

100

500

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4

Φ3.0±0.1

6.5

80

150

60

30

100

500


Transport/ Storage/ Operating Temperaturee:-20°c ~+ 60 °c, Installation Temperature: -5°c ~ +60 °c

Optical Characteristics

Glass Type

62.5/125um

62.5/125um

50/125um

50/125um

50/125um

SM(G652)

Grade B

Grade A

Grade B

Grade A

OM3

G.652C/D

P/N Code(X)

62B

62A

50B

50A

OM3

09C/D

Operating

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

1310/1550nm

Wavelength

Bandwidth

160/500

200/600

200/500

400/800

1500/500

-

(MHz.km)

Attenuation

3.50/1.50

3.20/1.20

3..20/1.20

3.00/1.00

2.70/0.80

0.45/0.30

(dB/km)

Link Length

200/500

275/550

500/550

550/550

10004/600

-

For 1000M

Link Length

-

-

-

-

300/-

-

For 10G


 

Order Information:

HTSXC-X1-X2X3-X4
X1: Cable diameter
X2: Jacket material: V- PVC jacket, Z- LSZH jacket
X3: Jacket color: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A-
Aqua.
X4: Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm,
A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.