Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description

Indoor Duplex fibre optical cable

 

Features:


1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Application:

1. Used in pigtails and patch cords;
2. Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, and optical apparatus connectors;
3. Used in indoor cabling.

Mechanical & Environmental characteristics:
Cable CodeFiber CountOutsideT.BCableTensile LoadCrush LoadBend Radius
DiameterDiameterWeight
(mm)(mm)(kg/km)S(N)L(N)S(N)L(N)S(mm)
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X521.6*20.66.530016050010020D
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X521.8*20.6730016050010020D
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X522.0*20.9830016050010020D
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X522.4*20.99.430016050010020D
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X522.8*20.912.530016050010020D
HTZDX1-X2X3-X4X523.0*20.91430016050010020D

Transport/ Storage/ Operating Temperaturee:-20°c ~+ 60 °c, Installation Temperature: -5°c ~ +60 °c

 

Optical Characteristics

Glass Type

62.5/125um

62.5/125um

50/125um

50/125um

50/125um

SM(G652)

Grade B

Grade A

Grade B

Grade A

OM3

G.652C/D

P/N Code(X)

62B

62A

50B

50A

OM3

09C/D

Operating

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

1310/1550nm

Wavelength

Bandwidth

160/500

200/600

200/500

400/800

1500/500

-

(MHz.km)

Attenuation

3.50/1.50

3.20/1.20

3..20/1.20

3.00/1.00

2.70/0.80

0.45/0.30

(dB/km)

Link Length

200/500

275/550

500/550

550/550

10004/600

-

For 1000M

Link Length

-

-

-

-

300/-

-

For 10G


Order Information:

HTZDX1-X2X3-X4
X1: Cable subunit diameter
X2: Jacket material: V- PVC jacket, Z- LSZH jacket
X3: Jacket color: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A-
Aqua.
X4: Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm,

A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.