Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description

Mulit-purpose distribution fiber optic cables use several diameter 900μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of agamid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant ) jacket.

Features:
1. Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping
2. The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-alltraviolet retardations, flame retardant and harmless to environment etc;
3. Excellent flame retardants jacket and anti-torsion
4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Excellent performance of anti-torsion
6. All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence
7. Scientific design with serious processing art.

Application:
1. Multi optical fiber jumper;
2. Indoor any purpose cable distribution;
3. Backbone distribution cable in building.


Mechanical & Environmental characteristics:

Fiber count

Cable Diameter (mm)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile (N)

Long/ Short term

Crush (N/100mm)

Long/ Short term

Min. Bend Radius (mm)

Dynamic/ Static

4

5.0

19.0

130/440

200/1000

20D/10D

6

5.2

23.0

130/440

200/1000

8

5.5

26.0

130/440

200/1000

12

6.5

36.5

200/660

200/1000

16

7.5

44.5

200/660

200/1000

24

8.2

54.5

200/660

200/1000

Note: 1. The min. bend radius (static) is 15mm when G657 fiber is used.

2. Range of temperature: -20~+60℃,Installation Temperature: -5°c ~ +60 °c

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable

4. Tight-buffered fiber is 0.9mm


 
Optical Characteristics:

Glass Type

62.5/125um

62.5/125um

50/125um

50/125um

50/125um

SM(G652)

Grade B

Grade A

Grade B

Grade A

OM3

G.652C/D

P/N Code(X)

62B

62A

50B

50A

OM3

09C/D

Operating

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

1310/1550nm

Wavelength

Bandwidth

160/500

200/600

200/500

400/800

1500/500

-

(MHz.km)

Attenuation

3.50/1.50

3.20/1.20

3..20/1.20

3.00/1.00

2.70/0.80

0.45/0.30

(dB/km)

Link Length

200/500

275/550

500/550

550/550

10004/600

-

For 1000M

Link Length

-

-

-

-

300/-

-

For 10G


Order Information:

Cable Code:HTMPC-X1-X2X3-X4X5
X1: Cable subunit diameter
X2: Jacket material: V- PVC jacket, Z- LSZH jacket
X3: Jacket color: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A- Aqua.
X4: Fiber type: B1-G.652, B1.3-G.652.D, B4-G655, A1-50/125μm, A1b-62.5/125μm, M1-Maxband 150, M3-Maxband 300, M5-Maxband 550, E1- EasyBad G.657, E1.1- EasyBad Plus G.657, etc.
X5: fiber counts

Note: the color of tight buffer fibers is arranged from the sequence: B- blue, O- Orange, G- Green, N- Brown, S- Slate, R- Red, K- black, Y- Yellow, V- Violet, P- Pink, A- Aqua.