Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description

We supply LC ST fiber optic cable assemblies, these LC-ST fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC part of the fiber optic cable is the compact small form LC fiber optic connector. It feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection, it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

The ST part of the cable is a bayonet style housing ST fiber optic connector. It is with metal outer body and with a long spring loaded ferrule hold the optical fiber. ST Cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, in simplex or duplex versions. Connector ferrule interface can be PC, UPC or APC. ST is one of the older generations of connector, but it is still widely used in fiber optic communications, especially for multimode networks.

Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
good performance on return loss
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Video, multimedia
Premise installations
Test and measurement
Industrial, Military

With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC ST fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-ST fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.