Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description

We supply FC FC fiber optic cable assemblies, these FC-FC fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.

The FC part of the cable is made of precision FC fiber optic connector. It is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC cables are simplex or duplex optional, used with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
good performance on return loss
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Video, multimedia
Premise installations
Test and measurement
Industrial, Military

With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our FC FC fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these FC-FC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.