Quality Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cord OEM ODM Manufacture

Home »Products

Description:

·  The cabinet has the functions of opticalfiber cable splice, distribution. It has great performance of resisting theopen-air environment and can resist severe climatic changes and serious workingenvironment.

·  The cabinet is shaped from high strengthglass-fiber polyester (SMC) with excellent performance of mechanicaldurability, anti-erosion, aging resistance and light weight.

·  High pedestal of the cabinet has theadvantage of large space so as to ensure bigger curvature radius when the cableis inlet and facilitate installation, operation and construction.

·  FC / SC type adapters are adopted. Theinstalled adapter has an oblique angle of 40” so as to prevent eyes from direct shining of arclight.

·  The frame has excellent earth system.

·  Flame-retardant material is adopted forplastic components in the cabinet

·  The cabinet is equipped with theft-prooflock, safety and reliability with good vandal-resistant function. The cabinethas flexible cable inlet and outlet structure and internal connectingstructure.

·  It is applicable to ribbon and common cable.

·  Standard working wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm.

·  Pressurization: there is no breakdown orflashover when pressurization≥3000V (DC)/1 min between the metal work piece ofthe cabinet and earth device.

·  Insulation resistance: the insulationresistance between the metal work piece of the cabinet and earth device. ≥2×104MΩ/500V(DC)

·  Each surface of the cabinet can be bear avertical pressure>980N. The outermost part of the door can be bear avertical pressure>200N when the door is open.

·  The fixing position of cable can be bear canbe bear an axial tensile force 1000N,as well as three times of recyclabletorsion of ±90°

·  The curvature radius>40mm

Parameters:

Item

Description

Specifications

1

Maximum Fiber Cores Accomodated

144/288/576

2

Connector Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2dB

3

Repeatability(dB)

1000 Times

4

Return Loss (FC/PC) (dB)

≥40

5

Return Loss (FC/APC) (dB)

≥50

6

Return Loss (FC/UPC) (dB)

≥60

7

Insulation Resistance

≥2×104MΩ/500VDC

8

Anti-Voltage

3000VDC/1 Min, Non puncture, no arc-over

9

Insertion and Drawing Wear Life-Span

1000 Times

10

Environmental Protection Level or Defense Grade

IP65

11

Work Environment Temp.(℃)

-5~+40

12

Storage Temp.(℃)

-25~+55

13

Relative Humidity

≤85%(+30℃)

14

Work Environmental Atmosphere Pressure (kpa)

70~106

15

Unit Module for coiling and storage of all single core or ribbon fibers

24 fibers fusion

16

Plastic based materials, the fiber retardant level

UL 94 V0

17

Cabinet surface vertical minimum force

>980N

18

Door edge vertical minimum force when door is open

>200N

19

Minimum axial pull fixation position of optical cable shall withstand

>1000N

20

Dimension for 144 Core Max. Cabinet

1035mm*555mm*310mm

21

Dimension for 288 Core Max. Cabinet

1450mm*750mm*320mm

22

Dimension for 576 Core Max. Cabinet

1550mm*1450mm*360mm

 Notes: The dimension can be customized according to the requirements.